Terra

NISSAN TERRA

Starting Price

Php 1,524,000

Set off in a completely new direction, with three-row seating and room for up to seven, the whole family can get in on the action. The tested and proven design, impressive power, and legendary off-road capabilities mean you can always count on your Terra to take you anywhere. Inside, premium comfort meets advanced technology. The array of Nissan Intelligent Mobility feature ensures a memorable drive, whether navigating the city or traversing the toughest terrains.

NISSAN INTELLIGENT MOBILITY

Nissan Intelligent Mobility empowers you with tomorrow’s technology for a more confident and exciting drive. The suite of features aids you in seeing and sensing any potential obstacles around you. So when you’re out on the road, you can count on your Terra to alert you by providing enhanced vision and safety when changing lanes. All of these give you the confidence and the freedom to embrace the joy of being behind the wheel – the way driving was always meant to be.

DISTINCTIVE DESIGN

Designed to turn heads, on-road or off-road, the Terra features a muscular stance, rugged design touches, and plenty of luxurious features inside. 

CONFIDENT PERFORMANCE

Impressive power makes everyday drives exciting. While all-weather capability means you’ll get there – no matter the conditions.

INNOVATIVE FEATURES

Smart features that make every getaway more enjoyable. From comfort for the entire crew to innovative cargo solutions, the Terra has it all.

CHOOSE YOUR TERRA

TERRA

Variants & Specifications

2.5L EL 4X2 6MT

Starts at

Php 1,524,000

2.5L EL 4X2 7AT

Starts at

Php 1,640,000

2.5L VE 4X2 7AT

Starts at

Php 1,737,000

2.5L VL 4X2 7AT

Starts at

Php 1,949,000

2.5L VL 4X4 7AT

Starts at

Php 2,176,000

Engine Size / Displacement2,4882,4882,4882,4882,488
No. of Cylinders44444
Maximum Torque (nm)450450450450450
Maximum Power (kw)190190190190190
Engine TypeYD25DDTi Inline 4-Cylinder, DOHC, Variable Turbocharger (VGS) With IntercoolerYD25DDTi Inline 4-Cylinder, DOHC, Variable Turbocharger (VGS) With IntercoolerYD25DDTi Inline 4-Cylinder, DOHC, Variable Turbocharger (VGS) With IntercoolerYD25DDTi Inline 4-Cylinder, DOHC, Variable Turbocharger (VGS) With IntercoolerYD25DDTi Inline 4-Cylinder, DOHC, Variable Turbocharger (VGS) With Intercooler
Transmission Type6MT7AT w/ Manual Mode7AT w/ Manual Mode7AT w/ Manual Mode7AT w/ Manual Mode
Fuel Capacity (litres)8080808080
Overall Length (mm)4,8854,8854,8854,8854,885
Overall Width (mm)1,8651,8651,8651,8651,865
Overall Height (mm)1,8351,8351,8351,8351,835
Wheelbase (mm)2,8502,8502,8502,8502,850
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)225225225225225
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)2,6002,7002,7002,7002,700
Front BrakesVentilated DiscsVentilated DiscsVentilated DiscsVentilated DiscsVentilated Discs
Rear BrakesDrumDrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering SystemPower SteeringPower SteeringPower SteeringPower SteeringPower Steering
 LED HeadlampsNissan 8″ Advanced Touchscreen Display AudioLED HeadlampsNissan 8″ Advanced Touchscreen Display AudioNissan 8″ Advanced Touchscreen Display Audio
6 SRS AirbagsEngine Push Start-Stop System6 SRS AirbagsIntelligent Around View Monitor w/ Moving Object DetectionIntelligent Around View Monitor w/ Moving Object Detection
4-Eye Rear Parking Sensors with SwitchKeyless Entry System4-Eye Rear Parking Sensors with SwitchIntelligent Rear View MirrorIntelligent Rear View Mirror
Zero Gravity Front SeatsAdvanced Drive Assist TFT DisplayZero Gravity Front SeatsBlind Spot WarningBlind Spot Warning
1-Touch Remote Fold and Tumble 2nd Row SeatsRear Camera1-Touch Remote Fold and Tumble 2nd Row SeatsLane Departure WarningLane Departure Warning
6-Speakers, 6.75″ Touchscreen Display Audio1-Touch Remote Fold and Tumble 2nd Row Seats6-Speakers, 6.75″ Touchscreen Display AudioRear Flip-down Entertainment Monitor (with HDMI input)Rear Flip-down Entertainment Monitor (with HDMI input)