NV350

NISSAN NV350 URVAN

Starting Price

Php 1,162,000

Sturdy construction with clean, modern looks creates the perfect combination for your everyday needs on the job or for recreation.

15-SEATER AND 18-SEATER

Bring along the entire crew with available seating, all of it with ample headroom. And with multiple seating configurations, you can always make room for gear.   

ENGINE

A robust engine takes you where you need to go. With a Diesel 2.5-L 4 cylinder engine, NV350 offers a mix of power and fuel economy.

CHOOSE YOUR NV350 URVAN

NV350 URVAN

Variants & Specifications

Cargo

Starts at

Php 1,162,000

15-Seater

Starts at

Php 1,440,000

18-Seater

Starts at

Php 1,449,000

Premium MT

Starts at

Php 1,806,000

Premium AT

Starts at

Php 1,866,000

Fuel TypeDieselDieselDieselDieselDiesel
Engine Size / Displacement2,4882,4882,4882,4882,488
No. of Cylinders44444
Maximum Torque (nm)356356356356356
Maximum Power (kw)129129129129129
Engine TypeInline 4 Cylinder, DOHC, 16 valves, Variable Turbocharger (VGS)Inline 4 Cylinder, DOHC, 16 valves, Variable Turbocharger (VGS)Inline 4 Cylinder, DOHC, 16 valves, Variable Turbocharger (VGS)Inline 4 Cylinder, DOHC, 16 valves, Variable Turbocharger (VGS)Inline 4 Cylinder, DOHC, 16 valves, Variable Turbocharger (VGS)
Transmission Type5-Speed Manual5-Speed Manual5-Speed Manual5-Speed Manual5-Speed Manual
Fuel Capacity (litres)6565656565
Overall Length (mm)5,0804,6954,6955,2305,230
Overall Width (mm)1,6951,6951,6951,8801,880
Overall Height (mm)2,2851,9901,9902,2852,285
Wheelbase (mm)2,9402,5552,5552,9402,940
Seating Capacity (persons)315181515
Front BrakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear BrakesDrumDrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering SystemPower SteeringPower SteeringPower SteeringPower SteeringPower Steering
Suspension SystemLeaf SpringLeaf SpringLeaf SpringLeaf SpringLeaf Spring
InteriorRear Airconditioning with Independent Control and VentsInstrument Panel with Drive ComputerInstrument Panel with Drive ComputerFront Driver Seat: with Manual Slide and Recline Functions (Low Back-Type) with Adjustable Head RestraintFront Driver Seat: with Manual Slide and Recline Functions (Low Back-Type) with Adjustable Head Restraint
 2DIN AM/FM & CD with AUX with 4 Speakers2DIN AM/FM & CD with AUX with 4 SpeakersFront Assistant Seat: with Manual Recline Function (Low Back-Type) with Adjustable Head Restraint Center Seat: FoldableFront Assistant Seat: with Manual Recline Function (Low Back-Type) with Adjustable Head Restraint Center Seat: Foldable
 Power Windows with One-Touch Auto-Up/Down with Anti-Trapping FeaturePower Windows with One-Touch Auto-Up/Down with Anti-Trapping Feature2nd Row Seat; Bench-Type with Manual Recline Function (50:50 Split) with Adjustable Head Restraint x 22nd Row Seat; Bench-Type with Manual Recline Function (50:50 Split) with Adjustable Head Restraint x 2
 Front Driver Seat: with Manual Slide and Recline Functions (High Back-Type) with Fixed Head RestraintFront Driver Seat: with Manual Slide and Recline Functions (High Back-Type) with Fixed Head Restraint3rd Row Seat; Bench-Type + Separate Seat with Manual Recline Function (50:50 Split) with Adjustable Head Restraint x 33rd Row Seat; Bench-Type + Separate Seat with Manual Recline Function (50:50 Split) with Adjustable Head Restraint x 3
 Front Assistant Seat: with Manual Recline Function (High Back-Type) with Fixed Head Restraint Center Seat: Foldable with Seatback ConsoleFront Assistant Seat: with Manual Recline Function (High Back-Type) with Fixed Head Restraint Center Seat: Foldable with Seatback Console4th Row Seat, Bench-Type + Separate Seat with Manual Recline Function (50:50 Split) with Adjustable Head Restraint x 34th Row Seat, Bench-Type + Separate Seat with Manual Recline Function (50:50 Split) with Adjustable Head Restraint x 3
 Front Facing Rear Seats – Fixed Bench Type + Jump Seat (Rows 2 – 4)Front Facing Rear Seats – Fixed Bench Type + Jump Seat (Rows 2 – 4)5th Row Seat, Bench-Type with Manual Recline and Fold-Up Functions (50:50 Split) with Adjustable Head Restraint x 45th Row Seat, Bench-Type with Manual Recline and Fold-Up Functions (50:50 Split) with Adjustable Head Restraint x 4
 Front Facing Rear Seats – Bench Type with Foldable seatback (Row 5)Side Facing Rear Seats – Foldable Bench Type (Rows 4 – 5)Headrestraint – Front (Adjustable) x2 + Rear (Adjustable) x 12Headrestraint – Front (Adjustable) x2 + Rear (Adjustable) x 12
 Manual Aircondiationing, Dial typeManual Aircondiationing, Dial typeSliding Door Closure AssistSliding Door Closure Assist
 Rear Airconditioning with Independent Control and 12 Individual VentsRear Airconditioning with Independent Control and 12 Individual VentsSlide Door Ingress/Egress GripSlide Door Ingress/Egress Grip
   Assist Grips – Front Row Passenger SideAssist Grips – Front Row Passenger Side
   Rear Trim Pocket with Bottle HolderRear Trim Pocket with Bottle Holder
   Slide Door PocketSlide Door Pocket
   Rear Airconditioning with Independent Control and 14 Individual VentsRear Airconditioning with Independent Control and 14 Individual Vents
   Power Windows with One-Touch Auto-Up/Down with Anti-Trapping FeaturePower Windows with One-Touch Auto-Up/Down with Anti-Trapping Feature
ExteriorHigh RoofBlack Front Bumper [New Design]Black Front Bumper [New Design]Colored Keyed Front Bumper [New Design]Colored Keyed Front Bumper [New Design]
 Black Rear BumperBlack Rear BumperHoneycomb-Type with Chrome Finish V-Motion (New Design)Honeycomb-Type with Chrome Finish V-Motion (New Design)
 Honeycomb-Type with Piano Black Finish V-Motion (New Design)Honeycomb-Type with Piano Black Finish V-Motion (New Design)Front Bumper Garnish with Carbon Fiber FinishFront Bumper Garnish with Carbon Fiber Finish
 15-inch Steel with Full Wheel Cover15-inch Steel with Full Wheel CoverChrome Interior Door HnadlesChrome Interior Door Hnadles
 Material Color Interior Door HandlesMaterial Color Interior Door HandlesColor Keyed Bumper Front and RearColor Keyed Bumper Front and Rear
 Multi-Reflector Halogen (New Design) with Integrated Side Turn Signal LampMulti-Reflector Halogen (New Design) with Integrated Side Turn Signal LampFoglamp [New Desing Bezel]Foglamp [New Desing Bezel]
 Door Glass, Green Tinted Glass with Slide Window (Driver Side) and Fixed Window (Passenger Side)Door Glass, Green Tinted Glass with Slide Window (Driver Side) and Fixed Window (Passenger Side)Color Keyed Slide Door RailColor Keyed Slide Door Rail
 Door Glass 2nd Row, Green Tinted Glass with Slide Window (Driver and Passenger Side)Door Glass 2nd Row, Green Tinted Glass with Slide Window (Driver and Passenger Side)Color Keyed Exterior Door HandlesColor Keyed Exterior Door Handles
 Door Glass 3rd Row,Green Tinted Glass with Slide Window (Driver Side) and Fixed Window (Passenger Side)Door Glass 3rd Row,Green Tinted Glass with Slide Window (Driver Side) and Fixed Window (Passenger Side)Rear Wiper with DefoggerRear Wiper with Defogger
   Keyless EntryKeyless Entry
   Door Glass 2nd Row, Green Tinted Glass with Slide Window (Driver Side) and Fixed Window (Passenger Side)Door Glass 2nd Row, Green Tinted Glass with Slide Window (Driver Side) and Fixed Window (Passenger Side)
Safety and Security LSV ( Load Sensing Valves)LSV ( Load Sensing Valves)Panic AlarmPanic Alarm
 Child Proof LockChild Proof LockLSV ( Load Sensing Valves)LSV ( Load Sensing Valves)
 Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)Child Proof LockChild Proof Lock
 Brake Assist (BA)Brake Assist (BA)Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
   Brake Assist (BA)Brake Assist (BA)