Navara

NISSAN NAVARA

Starting Price

Php 929,000

Get in the Nissan Navara and experience the excitement of the next generation of pickups. A tested and proven fully boxed frame, a world-class engine and go-anywhere 4×4 command. It’s where a heritage of tough meets premium ride comfort, smart technologies and sleek, modern styling. Taking you from a day on the job straight to a night on the town without missing a beat.

THE BACKBONE OF PERFORMANCE

Because four walls are stronger than three, the Nissan Navara features a full-length, fully boxed ladder frame instead of the typical 3-sided, open C-shape rails found on some other trucks. This extra reinforcement increases torsional stiffness and helps delivers rock-solid performance on and off the road.

BEASTLY POWER

Whether its power or fuel efficiency you want, you’ll get both in the Navara. This new generation engine boasts a maximum output of 190ps and maximum torque of 450 Nm*. Nissan’s race-proven engineering gets the most out of every drop of fuel. It has low-friction components that help the engine use less energy to do its job. The improved aerodynamics also significantly reduces wind drag on the pickup. (*2.5L 4X4 VL variant)

THE 4X4 WITH MORE

From rain forest jungles to the more urban variety, the Nissan Navara excels on any terrain. With 4WD High that delivers a 50/50 front/rear power distribution for light off-roading in mud, 4WD Low for serious off-road driving in sand, or deep mud, or 2WD for those times when the only call you’re answering is that of the highway, you’ll always have just the right amount of grip to get you out of even the stickiest of situations.

80 YEARS OF TOUGH

As long as there’s an adventure on the horizon, Nissan will be out there leading the way. With 14 million pickup owners blazing trails in 180 different markets around the world, the legacy of reliability and innovation powers on.

CHOOSE YOUR NAVARA

NAVARA

Variants & Specifications

Navara Standard

Starts at

Php 929,000

Navara EL

Starts at

Php 1,135,000

Navara VL

Starts at

Php 1,455,000

Engine Size / Displacement2,4882,4882,488
No. of Cylinders444
Maximum Torque (nm)403403450
Maximum Power (kw)163163190
Engine TypeYD25 DDTi Inline 4-cylinder DOHC 16 valves VGS Turbo IntercoolerYD25 DDTi Inline 4-cylinder DOHC 16 valves VGS Turbo IntercoolerYD25 DDTi Inline 4-cylinder DOHC 16 valves VGS Turbo Intercooler
Transmission Type6 Speed Manual Transmission6 Speed Manual Transmission6 Speed Manual Transmission
Fuel Capacity (litres)808080
Overall Length (mm)5,2305,2555,255
Overall Width (mm)1,7901,8501,850
Overall Height (mm)1,7601,8251,840
Wheelbase (mm)3,1503,1503,150
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)203245245
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.96.26.2
Front BrakesVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
Rear BrakesDrumDrumDrum
Steering SystemPower Assisted Rack and pinionPower Assisted Rack and pinionPower Assisted Rack and pinion
Car Features2.5L Diesel Engine (160ps, 403N-m)Around View Monitor (AVM)2.5L Diesel Engine (190ps, 450N-m)
6-Speed Manual Transmission18″ Alloy WheelsLED Projector Headlamps with LED DRL
Zero Gravity Type Front SeatsFront Fog LampLeather Seats and Interior Trim
Power Windows, LocksRoof RailsIntelligent Key with Push Engine Start/Stop
2-DIN Audio with CD, USB, AuxAuto-dimming Rear View Mirror with MonitorNissan 8″ Advanced Display Audio with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
Driver & Front Passenger AirbagsAnti-Lock Braking System8-Way Power Driver Seat