Almera

NISSAN ALMERA

Starting Price

Php 657,000

With its bold exterior design, large cabin and cargo space, sleek interiors, and strong air-conditioning, the Nissan Almera packs all kinds of comfort in one drive. Now, you’ll never have to worry about being too far from home.

 

SPACE

The Almera has space and it’s got a lot of it. Whether it’s cargo or cabin, you’ll have all the room that you need for every car ride and road trip.

COMFORT

A ride with the Almera is pure enjoyment. Rest easy with its expansive space, which ensures that everything, from your seating to your headroom and legroom, keeps you settled.

COOLNESS

Chill out during all your drives with Almera’s exceptionally cool air-conditioning. It has a rear fan system built to provide comfort to rear passengers as it channels cool air to the back.

CHOOSE YOUR ALMERA

ALMERA

Variants & Specifications

1.2 L MT

Starts at

Php 657,000

1.5 E MT

Starts at

Php 735,000

1.5 E AT

Starts at

Php 824,000

1.5 VL AT

Starts at

Php 933,000

1.5 N-SPORT MT

Starts at

Php 735,000

1.5 N-SPORT AT

Starts at

Php 890,00

Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Engine Size / Displacement1,1981,4981,4981,4981,4981,498
No. of Cylinders344444
Maximum Torque (nm)106134134134134134
Maximum Power (kw)799999999999
Engine TypeIn-line 3-Cylinder DOHC, 12 ValveIn-line 4-Cylinder DOHC, 16 ValveIn-line 4-Cylinder DOHC, 16 ValveIn-line 4-Cylinder DOHC, 16 ValveIn-line 4-Cylinder DOHC, 16 ValveIn-line 4-Cylinder DOHC, 16 Valve
Transmission Type5-Speed Manual5-Speed Manual4-Speed Manual4-Speed Manual5-Speed Manual4-Speed Manual
Fuel Capacity (litres)414141414141
Overall Length (mm)4,4254,4254,4254,4254,4254,425
Overall Width (mm)1,6951,6951,6951,6951,6951,695
Overall Height (mm)1,5051,5051,5051,5051,5051,505
Wheelbase (mm)2,6002,6002,6002,6002,6002,600
Luggage Volume (litres)490490490490490490
Seating Capacity (persons)555555
Front BrakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear BrakesDrum brakeDrum brakeDrum brakeDrum brakeDrum brakeDrum brake
Steering SystemElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power Steering
 1.2L, DOHC Engine (79ps, 106N-m)1.5L, DOHC Engine (99ps, 134N-m)1.5L, DOHC Engine (99ps, 134N-m)Front Fog LampN-Sport Design Front BumperN-Sport Design Front Bumper
14″ Wheel with Full Wheel Cover15″ Alloy Wheels15″ Alloy WheelsRear SpoilerSide SkirtsSide Skirts
Keyless Entry System with Trunk Release6.75″ Touchscreen Display Audio with Bluetooth6.75″ Touchscreen Display Audio with BluetoothLeather Seats and Interior TrimsRear SkirtRear Skirt
Power Windows, Door LocksPower Adjustable MirrorsPower Adjustable MirrorsIntelligent Key with Push Engine Start/StopLip Type Rear SpoilerLip Type Rear Spoiler
Driver & Front Passenger AirbagsVariable Intermittent WiperVariable Intermittent WiperAutomatic Type Air-con with Rear Comfort FanChrome Front GrillChrome Front Grill
Anti-Lock Braking System  Rear Parking SensorsN-Sport Design 15” Alloy WheelsN-Sport Design 15” Alloy Wheels